Last updated 15/12/2015 18:46CET
UEFA Europa League: Borussia Dortmund - Qäbälä FK Match press kits

UEFA Europa League - 2015/16 SeasonMatch press kits

Borussia DortmundBorussia DortmundBVB Stadion Dortmund - DortmundThursday 5 November 2015
19.00CET (19.00 local time)
Group C - Matchday 4
Qäbälä FKQäbälä FK
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • FedEx
  • Hankook
  • UniCredit
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Amstel
  • adidas

Previous meetings Only this chapter

Head to Head

UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
22/10/2015GSQäbälä FK - Borussia Dortmund1-3
BakuDodô 90+3; Aubameyang 31, 38, 72
HomeAwayFinalTotal
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
Borussia Dortmund000011000000110031
Qäbälä FK100100000000100113

Borussia Dortmund - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
26/08/2010POQarabağ FK - Borussia Dortmund0-1
agg: 0-5
BakuBarrios 90+1
19/08/2010POBorussia Dortmund - Qarabağ FK4-0
DortmundKagawa 13, 41, Barrios 21, 29

Qäbälä FK - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

Qäbälä FK have not played against a club from their opponents' country

HomeAwayFinalTotal
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
Borussia Dortmund110022000000330081
Qäbälä FK100100000000100113

Last updated 26/10/2015 15:05CET

Match background Only this chapter

Borussia Dortmund will book their place in the UEFA Europa League round of 32 with a win against Qäbälä FK, provided FC Krasnodar also beat PAOK FC.

Previous meetings
Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang's hat-trick underpinned a 3-1 victory for Dortmund when the sides met in Baku on matchday three in what was Qäbälä's first encounter with German opponents.

• Dortmund faced Qäbälä's domestic rivals Qarabağ FK in the 2010/11 UEFA Europa League play-offs, Shinji Kagawa scoring twice as they triumphed 4-0 at home and 1-0 in Baku.

Form guide
• Dortmund are unbeaten in seven European games under new coach Thomas Tuchel (W6 D1). Hat-tricks have been scored in three of those fixtures – Henrikh Mkhitaryan got three against Wolfsberger SV (5-0) and Marco Reus scored a treble versus Odds BK (7-2) before Aubameyang took centre stage on matchday three.

• Qäbälä are without a victory in five European contests (D3 L2) since eliminating Apollon Limassol FC in the third qualifying round. They have yet to win in five UEFA away fixtures this term (D2 L3).

• Dortmund are in this group stage for only the second time, having failed to make it to the knockout phase in their only previous appearance, in 2010/11.

• Qäbälä are making their UEFA group stage debut this season; this is only their second European campaign.

Trivia and links
• The journey from Qabala to Dortmund is just under 3,300km.

• Aubameyang had eight shots on target in the first three matchdays – more than any other player in this season's group stage.

• Qäbälä midfielder Olexiy Gai turns 33 the day after the game.

• Qäbälä and Rosenborg BK are the only clubs who have made it all the way from the first qualifying round to the group stage in this season's competition.

The coaches
• Tuchel is in his first season as Dortmund coach after replacing Jürgen Klopp in the summer. Tuchel, 42, rose to prominence in a five-year stint in charge of 1. FSV Mainz 05, but took 12 months out before assuming his current role.

• Qäbälä's Ukrainian coach Roman Hrygorchuk made his name in Latvia, where he won three domestic titles with FK Ventspils from 2006 to 2008. He took charge at Qäbälä in December 2014 after a four-year spell at FC Chornomorets Odesa.

http://www.uefa.comhttp://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2016/matches/round=2000658/match=2017000/prematch/background/index.html#dortmund+qabala+facts

2015-10-26T11:45:10:788

Team facts Only this chapter

Borussia Dortmund
Formed:
1909
Nickname: BVB

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• UEFA Champions League (1): 1997, (2013)
• UEFA Cup: (1993), (2002)
• UEFA Cup Winners' Cup (1): 1966
• UEFA Super Cup: (1997)
• European/South American Cup (1): 1997

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
League title: 8 (2012)
German Cup: 3 (2012)

Ten-year European record (UEFA Europa League/UEFA Cup unless indicated otherwise)
2014/15:
UEFA Champions League round of 16
2013/14: UEFA Champions League quarter-finals
2012/13:
UEFA Champions League runners-up
2011/12:
UEFA Champions League group stage
2010/11:
group stage
2009/10:
did not take part in UEFA club competition
2008/09: first round
2007/08: did not take part in UEFA club competition
2006/07: did not take part in UEFA club competition
2005/06: UEFA Intertoto Cup finals

Records
UEFA club competition
• Biggest home win
8-0: Dortmund v Floriana FC
10/10/65, European Cup Winners' Cup preliminary round second leg

• Biggest away win
1-5: Floriana FC v Dortmund
29/09/65, European Cup Winners' Cup preliminary round first leg
0-4: 1. FK Příbram v Dortmund
04/03/64, European Champion Clubs' Cup quarter-final first leg
0-4: Galatasaray AŞ v Dortmund
22/10/14, UEFA Champions League group stage

• Heaviest home defeat
0-3: Dortmund v Juventus
18/03/15, UEFA Champions League round of 16 second leg

• Heaviest away defeat
5-0 (aet): Club Brugge KV v Dortmund
09/12/87, UEFA Cup third round second leg

UEFA Europa League/UEFA Cup
• Biggest home win
7-2: Dortmund v Odds BK
27/08/15, play-off second leg
7-2: Dortmund v Floriana FC
29/09/82, first round second leg
5-0: Dortmund v Wolfsberger AC
06/08/15, third qualifying round second leg

• Biggest away win
0-3: FC Universitatea Craiova v Dortrmund
06/11/90, second round first leg

• Heaviest home defeat
1-3: Dortmund v Juventus
05/05/93, final first leg
1-3: Dortmund v FC Internazionale Milano
01/03/94, quarter-final first leg
0-2: Dortmund v Udinese Calcio
18/09/08, first round first leg

• Heaviest away defeat
5-0 (aet): Club Brugge KV v Dortmund (see above)

http://www.uefa.comhttp://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/news/newsid=1522515.html#club+facts+dortmund

2015-12-15T17:46:18:448

Qäbälä FK
Formed:
2005
Nickname: Radarlar (The Radars)

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• None

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
None

Ten-year European record (UEFA Europa League/UEFA Cup unless indicated otherwise)
2014/15: first qualifying round
2013/14: did not take part in UEFA club competition
2012/13:
did not take part in UEFA club competition
2011/12: did not take part in UEFA club competition
2010/11:
did not take part in UEFA club competition
2009/10:
did not take part in UEFA club competition
2008/09: did not take part in UEFA club competition
2007/08:
did not take part in UEFA club competition
2006/07: did not take part in UEFA club competition
2005/06: did not take part in UEFA club competition

Records
UEFA club competition

• Biggest home win
2-0: Qäbälä v FK Čukarički
23/07/15, UEFA Europa League second qualifying round second leg
2-0: Qäbälä v FC Dinamo Tbilisi
02/07/15, UEFA Europa League first qualifying round first leg

• Biggest away win
N/A

• Heaviest home defeat
1-3: Qäbälä v Borussia Dortmund
22/10/15, UEFA Europa League group stage
0-2: Qäbälä v NK Široki Brijeg
03/07/14, UEFA Europa League first qualifying round first leg

• Heaviest away defeat
3-0: NK Široki Brijeg v Qäbälä
10/07/14, UEFA Europa League first qualifying round second leg

UEFA Europa League/UEFA Cup
• Biggest home win
2-0: Qäbälä v FK Čukarički (see above)
2-0: Qäbälä v FC Dinamo Tbilisi (see above)

• Biggest away win
N/A

• Heaviest home defeat
1-3: Qäbälä v Borussia Dortmund (aee above)
0-2: Qäbälä v NK Široki Brijeg (see above)

• Heaviest away defeat
3-0: NK Široki Brijeg v Qäbälä (see above)

http://www.uefa.comhttp://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/news/newsid=2277329.html#club+facts+qabala

2015-12-15T17:46:18:448

Squad list Only this chapter

Borussia Dortmund - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
QUALUELLeagueUELUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Roman WeidenfellerGER06/08/198035 - 3-3---16-60-
38Roman BürkiSUI14/11/199024 - 1---11-1-7-
39Hendrik BonmannGER22/01/199421 - ----------
49Dominik ReimannGER18/06/199718 - ----------
Defenders
3Park Joo HoKOR16/01/198728 - --312-121271
4Neven SubotićSRB10/12/198826 - --1-1-91371
15Mats HummelsGER16/12/198826 - 4-2-11191423
21Patrik FritschGER21/12/199816 - ----------
25Sokratis PapastathopoulosGRE09/06/198827 - 4-2-10-13-371
26Łukasz PiszczekPOL03/06/198530 - 3-2-4-161564
28Matthias GinterGER19/01/199421 - 2-219172142
29Marcel SchmelzerGER22/01/198827 - 4-3-9-9-441
33Julian WeiglGER08/09/199520 - 4-3-11-3-7-
35Pascal StenzelGER20/03/199619 - ----------
37Erik DurmGER12/05/199223 - --------11-
Midfielders
6Sven BenderGER27/04/198926 - 3-2-5-8-38-
7Jonas HofmannGER14/07/199223 - 312-512-131
8İlkay GündoğanGER24/10/199025 - 412-11-2-262
9Adnan JanuzajBEL05/02/199520 - --2-5-2-6-
10Henrikh MkhitaryanARM21/01/198926 - 452-1052-5613
11Marco ReusGER31/05/198926 - 342-972-3116
14Moritz LeitnerGER08/12/199222 - --1---1-10-
18Nuri ŞahinTUR05/09/198827 - ------112322
23Shinji KagawaJPN17/03/198926 - 432-11282368
27Gonzalo CastroGER11/06/198728 - 3-218-395656
30Felix PasslackGER29/05/199817 - ----------
32Dzenis BurnicGER22/05/199817 - ----------
45David SauerlandGER28/06/199718 - ----------
Forwards
17Pierre-Emerick AubameyangGAB18/06/198926 - 43231113933210
20Adrián RamosCOL22/01/198629 - 1-2-819-163
Coach
-Thomas TuchelGER29/08/197342 - 4-3---3-9-
Qäbälä FK - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
QUALUELLeagueUELUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Andriy PopovichAZE04/04/199223 - ----1-----
22Dmytro BezotosniyUKR15/11/198331 - 8-3-10-9-25-
33Dawid PietrzkiewiczPOL09/02/198827 - ----1-----
36Suleyman SuleymanovAZE20/03/199718 - ----------
Defenders
2Sahil MirzoyevAZE18/01/199718 - ----------
3Vojislav StankovićSRB22/09/198728*5-3-7-9-30-
8Magomed MirzabekovAZE16/11/199024 - ----8-----
13Murad MusayevAZE13/06/199421 - ----------
15Vitaliy VernydubUKR17/10/198728 - 4-3-5-3-11-
20RicardinhoBRA09/09/198431 - 7-3-1-9-36-
21Arif DashdemirovAZE10/02/198728 - 8-3-8-3-271
34Urfan AbbasovAZE14/10/199223 - 6---10---7-
44RafaelBRA10/11/198430 - 7---3---9-
Midfielders
4Elvin JamalovAZE04/02/199520 - 1---11---3-
5George FlorescuROU21/05/198431 - 3-----61243
6Rashad A. SadygovAZE08/10/198332 - 8-2-6-81557
10DodôBRA16/10/198728 - 82329232174
14Javid HüseynovAZE09/03/198827 - 63------143
16Emin ZamanovAZE26/12/199717 - ----------
17Gismat AliyevAZE24/10/199619 - ----------
19Olexiy GaiUKR06/11/198232 - 8-3-114283666
66Samir ZargarovAZE29/08/198629 - 3-3-923-8-
70Vagif JavadovAZE25/05/198926 - ----2---101
88David MezaITA15/08/198827 - --3-2-3-7-
97Roman HuseynovAZE26/12/199717 - ----1-----
Forwards
7Ermin ZecBIH18/02/198827 - 4-3-723-7-
9Sergei ZenjovEST20/04/198926 - 823-1117-285
32Facundo PereyraARG03/09/198728 - --3-737-91
69Olexiy AntonovUKR08/05/198629 - 813-114122336
Coach
-Roman HrygorchukUKR22/03/196550 - 8-3---11-57-

Last updated 03/11/2015 11:50CET

Fixtures and results Only this chapter

Borussia DortmundFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
30/07/2015UELWolfsberger AC (A)W 1-0J. Hofmann 16
06/08/2015UELWolfsberger AC (H)W 5-0Reus 48, Aubameyang 64, Mkhitaryan 73, 82, 86
09/08/2015CupChemnitzer FC (A)W 2-0Aubameyang 25, Mkhitaryan 82
15/08/2015LeagueVfL Borussia Mönchengladbach (H)W 4-0Reus 15, Aubameyang 21, Mkhitaryan 33, 50
20/08/2015UELOdds BK (A)W 4-3Aubameyang 34, 76, Kagawa 47, Mkhitaryan 85
23/08/2015LeagueFC Ingolstadt 04 (A)W 4-0Ginter 55, Reus 60 (P), Kagawa 84, Aubameyang 90+1
27/08/2015UELOdds BK (H)W 7-2Mkhitaryan 25, Reus 27, 32, 57, Kagawa 40, 90, Gündoğan 51
30/08/2015LeagueHertha BSC Berlin (H)W 3-1Hummels 27, Aubameyang 51, Ramos 90+3
12/09/2015LeagueHannover 96 (A)W 4-2Aubameyang 35 (P), 85 (P), Mkhitaryan 44, Felipe 67 (og)
17/09/2015UELFC Krasnodar (H)W 2-1Ginter 45+1, Park 90+3
20/09/2015LeagueBayer 04 Leverkusen (H)W 3-0J. Hofmann 19, Kagawa 58, Aubameyang 74 (P)
23/09/2015LeagueTSG 1899 Hoffenheim (A)D 1-1Aubameyang 55
27/09/2015LeagueSV Darmstadt 98 (H)D 2-2Aubameyang 63, 71
01/10/2015UELPAOK FC (A)D 1-1Castro 72
04/10/2015LeagueFC Bayern München (A)L 1-5Aubameyang 36
16/10/2015League1. FSV Mainz 05 (A)W 2-0Reus 18, Mkhitaryan 82
22/10/2015UELQäbälä FK (A)W 3-1Aubameyang 31, 38, 72
25/10/2015LeagueFC Augsburg (H)W 5-1Aubameyang 18, 85, 90+1, Reus 21, 33
28/10/2015CupSC Paderborn 07 (H)W 7-1Ramos 25, Castro 30, 58, Kagawa 43, Gündoğan 55 (P), Piszczek 87, Mkhitaryan 89
31/10/2015LeagueSV Werder Bremen (A)W 3-1Reus 9, 72, Mkhitaryan 44
05/11/2015UELQäbälä FK (H)
08/11/2015LeagueFC Schalke 04 (H)
20/11/2015LeagueHamburger SV (A)
26/11/2015UELFC Krasnodar (A)
29/11/2015LeagueVfB Stuttgart (H)
05/12/2015LeagueVfL Wolfsburg (A)
10/12/2015UELPAOK FC (H)
12/12/2015LeagueEintracht Frankfurt (H)
16/12/2015CupFC Augsburg (A)
19/12/2015League1. FC Köln (A)
23/01/2016LeagueVfL Borussia Mönchengladbach (A)
30/01/2016LeagueFC Ingolstadt 04 (H)
06/02/2016LeagueHertha BSC Berlin (A)
13/02/2016LeagueHannover 96 (H)
20/02/2016LeagueBayer 04 Leverkusen (A)
27/02/2016LeagueTSG 1899 Hoffenheim (H)
02/03/2016LeagueSV Darmstadt 98 (A)
05/03/2016LeagueFC Bayern München (H)
12/03/2016League1. FSV Mainz 05 (H)
19/03/2016LeagueFC Augsburg (A)
02/04/2016LeagueSV Werder Bremen (H)
09/04/2016LeagueFC Schalke 04 (A)
16/04/2016LeagueHamburger SV (H)
23/04/2016LeagueVfB Stuttgart (A)
30/04/2016LeagueVfL Wolfsburg (H)
07/05/2016LeagueEintracht Frankfurt (A)
14/05/2016League1. FC Köln (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1FC Bayern München11101033431
2Borussia Dortmund11821321326
3VfL Wolfsburg11632171321
4FC Schalke 0411623141320
5VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach11605231818
6Hertha BSC Berlin11524141417
7Bayer 04 Leverkusen11524131417
8FC Ingolstadt 04114347915
91. FC Köln11434131715
10Hamburger SV11425101514
11Eintracht Frankfurt11344161713
121. FSV Mainz 0511416161913
13SV Darmstadt 9811344121513
14Hannover 9611326111911
15VfB Stuttgart11317172310
16SV Werder Bremen11317111810
17TSG 1899 Hoffenheim1114612197
18FC Augsburg1113712236
Qäbälä FKFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
02/07/2015UELFC Dinamo Tbilisi (A)L 1-2J. Hüseynov 74
09/07/2015UELFC Dinamo Tbilisi (H)W 2-0A. Mammadov 88, Antonov 90+3
16/07/2015UELFK Čukarički (A)L 0-1
23/07/2015UELFK Čukarički (H)W 2-0Zenjov 39, 53
30/07/2015UELApollon Limassol FC (A)D 1-1J. Hüseynov 90+5 (P)
06/08/2015UELApollon Limassol FC (H)W 1-0J. Hüseynov 80 (P)
10/08/2015LeagueQarabağ FK (H)D 2-2Zenjov 32, Zargarov 87
15/08/2015LeagueOlimpik-Şüvälan PFK (A)W 2-0Gai 45+1 (P), Antonov 76
20/08/2015UELPanathinaikos FC (H)D 0-0
23/08/2015LeagueKäpäz PFK (H)W 1-0Zec 6
27/08/2015UELPanathinaikos FC (A)D 2-2Dodô 6, 60
12/09/2015Leagueİnter Bakı PİK (A)L 1-2Antonov 84
17/09/2015UELPAOK FC (H)D 0-0
21/09/2015LeagueSumqayıt FK (H)W 1-0Gai 90+2 (P)
25/09/2015LeagueRävan Bakı FK (A)W 3-0Dodô 37, Zargarov 57, Gai 78
01/10/2015UELFC Krasnodar (A)L 1-2Dodô 51
04/10/2015LeagueXäzär Länkäran FK (H)W 6-0Dodô 1, Pereyra 10, 79, Gai 45, Antonov 73, Zec 89
17/10/2015LeagueNeftçi PFK (A)W 1-0Antonov 90
22/10/2015UELBorussia Dortmund (H)L 1-3Dodô 90+3
25/10/2015LeagueFC Zire (H)D 0-0
28/10/2015LeagueOlimpik-Şüvälan PFK (H)D 0-0
01/11/2015LeagueKäpäz PFK (H)L 1-2Pereyra 69
05/11/2015UELBorussia Dortmund (A)
09/11/2015Leagueİnter Bakı PİK (H)
21/11/2015LeagueSumqayıt FK (A)
26/11/2015UELPAOK FC (A)
29/11/2015LeagueRävan Bakı FK (H)
02/12/2015CupMil-Muğan FK (H)
06/12/2015LeagueXäzär Länkäran FK (A)
10/12/2015UELFC Krasnodar (H)
16/12/2015LeagueFC Zire (A)
19/12/2015LeagueQarabağ FK (A)
30/01/2016LeagueKäpäz PFK (H)
07/02/2016Leagueİnter Bakı PİK (A)
14/02/2016LeagueSumqayıt FK (H)
21/02/2016LeagueRävan Bakı FK (A)
27/02/2016LeagueXäzär Länkäran FK (H)
05/03/2016LeagueNeftçi PFK (A)
13/03/2016LeagueFC Zire (H)
19/03/2016LeagueQarabağ FK (H)
30/03/2016LeagueOlimpik-Şüvälan PFK (A)
03/04/2016Leagueİnter Bakı PİK (H)
09/04/2016LeagueSumqayıt FK (A)
15/04/2016LeagueRävan Bakı FK (H)
23/04/2016LeagueXäzär Länkäran FK (A)
01/05/2016LeagueNeftçi PFK (H)
07/05/2016LeagueFC Zire (A)
11/05/2016LeagueQarabağ FK (A)
15/05/2016LeagueOlimpik-Şüvälan PFK (H)
21/05/2016LeagueKäpäz PFK (A)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1Qarabağ FK1182120826
2Qäbälä FK1163218621
3İnter Bakı PİK115429719
4Käpäz PFK11533141018
5FC Zire1146110818
6Neftçi PFK11344111213
7Xäzär Länkäran FK11335101512
8Sumqayıt FK1125491211
9Olimpik-Şüvälan PFK112275148
10Rävan Bakı FK110294182

Last updated 03/11/2015 11:50CET

Match-by-match lineups Only this chapter

Borussia Dortmund

  • UEFA Europa League - Third qualifying round
    (30/07/2015)
    Wolfsberger AC 0-1 Borussia Dortmund
    0-1 J. Hofmann 16
    Bürki, J. Hofmann (66 Kagawa), Gündoğan, Mkhitaryan, Reus (80 Kampl), Hummels, Aubameyang, Papastathopoulos, Piszczek, Schmelzer, Weigl (66 Castro)
  • (06/08/2015)
    Borussia Dortmund 5-0 Wolfsberger AC (agg: 6-0)
    1-0 Reus 48, 2-0 Aubameyang 64, 3-0 Mkhitaryan 73, 4-0 Mkhitaryan 82, 5-0 Mkhitaryan 86
    Weidenfeller, Gündoğan (77 S. Bender), Mkhitaryan, Reus (77 J. Hofmann), Hummels, Aubameyang, Kagawa (65 Castro), Papastathopoulos, Piszczek, Schmelzer, Weigl
  • Play-off
    (20/08/2015)
    Odds BK 3-4 Borussia Dortmund
    1-0 Samuelsen 1, 2-0 Nordkvelle 20, 3-0 Ruud 22, 3-1 Aubameyang 34, 3-2 Kagawa 47, 3-3 Aubameyang 76, 3-4 Mkhitaryan 85
    Weidenfeller, S. Bender (68 Weigl), Gündoğan, Mkhitaryan, Hummels, Aubameyang, Kagawa, Castro (46 Papastathopoulos), Ginter, Schmelzer, Kampl (63 Ramos)
  • (27/08/2015)
    Borussia Dortmund 7-2 Odds BK (agg: 11-5)
    0-1 Halvorsen 19, 1-1 Mkhitaryan 25, 2-1 Reus 27, 3-1 Reus 32, 4-1 Kagawa 40, 5-1 Gündoğan 51, 6-1 Reus 57, 6-2 Berg 64, 7-2 Kagawa 90
    Weidenfeller, J. Hofmann, Gündoğan (66 S. Bender), Mkhitaryan (64 Aubameyang), Reus, Hummels, Kagawa, Papastathopoulos (64 Piszczek), Ginter, Schmelzer, Weigl
  • Group stage
    Group C - Group Standings
    ClubPldWDLGFGAPts
    Borussia Dortmund3210637
    FC Krasnodar3111334
    PAOK FC3030113
    Qäbälä FK3012251
    Matchday 1 (17/09/2015)
    Borussia Dortmund 2-1 FC Krasnodar
    0-1 Mamaev 12, 1-1 Ginter 45+1, 2-1 Park 90+3
    Weidenfeller, Park, Gündoğan, Januzaj, Mkhitaryan, Hummels, Aubameyang (72 Ramos), Papastathopoulos, Castro (61 Weigl), Ginter, Schmelzer (46 Kagawa)
  • Matchday 2 (01/10/2015)
    PAOK FC 1-1 Borussia Dortmund
    1-0 Mak 34, 1-1 Castro 72
    Weidenfeller, Park, Subotić, S. Bender, J. Hofmann, Januzaj (84 Leitner), Mkhitaryan (65 Ramos), Reus, Piszczek, Castro, Weigl (66 Schmelzer)
  • Matchday 3 (22/10/2015)
    Qäbälä FK 1-3 Borussia Dortmund
    0-1 Aubameyang 31, 0-2 Aubameyang 38, 0-3 Aubameyang 72, 1-3 Dodô 90+3
    Weidenfeller, Park (69 Schmelzer), J. Hofmann, Gündoğan (63 S. Bender), Reus, Hummels (63 Piszczek), Aubameyang, Kagawa, Papastathopoulos, Ginter, Weigl
  • Matchday 4 (05/11/2015)
    Borussia Dortmund-Qäbälä FK
  • Matchday 5 (26/11/2015)
    FC Krasnodar-Borussia Dortmund
  • Matchday 6 (10/12/2015)
    Borussia Dortmund-PAOK FC

Qäbälä FK

  • UEFA Europa League - First qualifying round
    (02/07/2015)
    FC Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1 Qäbälä FK
    1-0 Jigauri 65, 1-1 J. Hüseynov 74, 2-1 Papunashvili 84
    Bezotosniy, Florescu (72 Sadygov), Zenjov, J. Hüseynov, Vernydub, Gai, Ricardinho, Dashdemirov (73 Dodô), Abbasov, Rafael, Antonov
  • (09/07/2015)
    Qäbälä FK 2-0 FC Dinamo Tbilisi (agg: 3-2)
    1-0 A. Mammadov 88, 2-0 Antonov 90+3
    Bezotosniy, Florescu (77 Dodô), Sadygov (82 A. Mammadov), Zenjov, J. Hüseynov, Vernydub, Gai, Ricardinho, Abbasov (86 Dashdemirov), Rafael, Antonov
  • Second qualifying round
    (16/07/2015)
    FK Čukarički 1-0 Qäbälä FK
    1-0 Stoiljković 53 (P)
    Bezotosniy, Florescu (36 Dodô), Sadygov, Zenjov (88 A. Mammadov), J. Hüseynov, Vernydub, Gai, Ricardinho, Abbasov, Rafael, Antonov (46 Dashdemirov)
  • (23/07/2015)
    Qäbälä FK 2-0 FK Čukarički (agg: 2-1)
    1-0 Zenjov 39, 2-0 Zenjov 53
    Bezotosniy, Stanković, Sadygov, Zenjov, J. Hüseynov, Gai, Ricardinho, Abbasov, Rafael, Zargarov (70 Dashdemirov), Antonov (90 Dodô)
  • Third qualifying round
    (30/07/2015)
    Apollon Limassol FC 1-1 Qäbälä FK
    1-0 Kolokoudias 14, 1-1 J. Hüseynov 90+5 (P)
    Bezotosniy, Stanković, Sadygov, Zenjov, J. Hüseynov, Gai, Ricardinho, Abbasov (85 Dashdemirov), Rafael, Zargarov (36 Dodô), Antonov (76 Zec)
  • (06/08/2015)
    Qäbälä FK 1-0 Apollon Limassol FC (agg: 2-1)
    1-0 J. Hüseynov 80 (P)
    Bezotosniy, Stanković, Sadygov, Zenjov, Dodô, J. Hüseynov, Gai, Dashdemirov, Abbasov, Rafael, Antonov (71 Zec)
  • Play-off
    (20/08/2015)
    Qäbälä FK 0-0 Panathinaikos FC
    Bezotosniy, Stanković, Sadygov, Zec (58 Zargarov), Zenjov, Dodô, Gai, Ricardinho, Dashdemirov, Rafael, Antonov (90 A. Mammadov)
  • (27/08/2015)
    Panathinaikos FC 2-2 Qäbälä FK (agg: 2-2)
    0-1 Dodô 6, 1-1 Berg 34, 1-2 Dodô 60, 2-2 Nano 78
    Bezotosniy, Stanković, Sadygov, Zec (86 Jamalov), Zenjov, Dodô, Vernydub, Gai, Ricardinho, Dashdemirov, Antonov
  • Group stage
    Matchday 1 (17/09/2015)
    Qäbälä FK 0-0 PAOK FC
    Bezotosniy, Stanković, Zec (46 Pereyra), Zenjov, Dodô (83 Zargarov), Vernydub, Gai, Ricardinho, Dashdemirov, Antonov, Meza
  • Matchday 2 (01/10/2015)
    FC Krasnodar 2-1 Qäbälä FK
    1-0 Wanderson 8, 1-1 Dodô 51, 2-1 Smolov 84
    Bezotosniy, Stanković, Zenjov, Dodô, Vernydub, Gai, Ricardinho, Dashdemirov, Pereyra, Antonov (74 Zec), Meza (46 Sadygov)
  • Matchday 3 (22/10/2015)
    Qäbälä FK 1-3 Borussia Dortmund
    0-1 Aubameyang 31, 0-2 Aubameyang 38, 0-3 Aubameyang 72, 1-3 Dodô 90+3
    Bezotosniy, Stanković, Zenjov (79 Zec), Dodô, Vernydub, Gai, Ricardinho, Dashdemirov, Pereyra (60 Zargarov), Antonov, Meza (83 Sadygov)
  • Matchday 4 (05/11/2015)
    Borussia Dortmund-Qäbälä FK
  • Matchday 5 (26/11/2015)
    PAOK FC-Qäbälä FK
  • Matchday 6 (10/12/2015)
    Qäbälä FK-FC Krasnodar

Last updated 26/10/2015 15:05CET

Match officials Only this chapter

  • RefereeSébastien Delferiere (BEL)
  • Assistant refereesYves De Neve (BEL) , Rien Vanyzere (BEL)
  • Additional assistant refereesJonathan Lardot (BEL) , Erik Lambrechts (BEL)
  • Fourth officialStijn Hutsebaut (BEL)
  • UEFA Referee observerJuan Antonio Fernandez Marin (ESP)

Referee

NameDate of birthUEFA Europa League matchesUEFA matches
Sébastien Delferiere02/07/19811532

Sébastien Delferiere

Referee since: 2001
First division: 2009
FIFA badge: 2010

Tournaments: 2011 UEFA European Under-17 Championship

Finals
N/A

UEFA Europa League matches involving teams from the two countries involved in this match

No such matches refereed

Other matches involving teams from either of the two countries involved in this match

No such matches refereed

Last updated 03/11/2015 11:51CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • QUAL: All UEFA qualifiers
  • UEL: Current season total UEFA Europa League appearances from the group stage onwards prior to the current matchday
  • UEL: Total appearances in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.
 
  • © 1998-2016 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA logo and all marks related to UEFA competitions, are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.